Monday, July 28, 2014

Southwestern College Left Navigation

Contact Us

Mailing Address/Street Address:
900 Otay Lakes Road
Chula Vista, CA 91910-7299
(619) 421-6700

Please take full advantage of the information provided on this website. During high peak times, staff is unable to answer telephone calls. We appreciate your patience.

Office Phone Numbers (all 619)
Adjunct Faculty Voice mail 482-6565
Admissions 482-6550
Art Gallery 216-6605
Associated Student Organization (ASO) 482-6443
Assessment (Placement Tests) 482-6385
Athletics 482-6370
Bookstore - Main Campus 482-6416
Cafeteria 482-6359
Cashier’s Office 482-6307
Child Development Center 216-6695
College Police 482-6380
Communications, Community & Government Relations 482-6304
Counseling 482-6317
Crown Cove Aquatic Center 575-6176
Disability Support Services 482-6512
Extended Opportunity Programs and Services (EOPS) 482-6456
Evaluations 482-6326
Facilities Use 482-6319
Financial Aid 482-6357
Fiscal Services 216-6641
Grade Information 482-6550
Health Services 421-6700 x5350
Higher Education Center, National City 216-6665
Higher Education Center, Otay Mesa 216-6750
Higher Education Center, San Ysidro 216-6790
High School Student Information (Outreach) 482-6518
Instructional Support Services 482-6442
Library 482-6397
Nurse 421-6700 x5350
Online Learning Center 482-6595
Outreach 482-6518
Prerequisite Review 216-6659
Registration Information 482-6550
School of Arts and Communication 482-6372
Continuing Education 482-6479
School of Counseling and Personal Development 482-6317
School of Health, Exercise Science, Athletics and Applied Technology 421-6700 x5353
School of Language and Literature 482-6461
School of Mathematics, Science, and Engineering 482-6459
School of Social Sciences, Business and Humanities 482-6582
Student Accounts 482-6307
Student Activities 482-6568
Student Employment Services 482-6356
Student Newspaper (Southwestern Sun) 482-6368
Superintendent/President 482-6301
Tennis Courts and Tennis Center 421-6622
Theatre Box Office 482-6367
Transfer Center 482-6472
Veterans 482-6324
Search the full directory

TTY Numbers
(for the hearing impaired)
Admissions (619) 482-6480
College Police Department (619) 216-6628
Disability Support Services (619) 482-6470
Health Services (619) 216-6627
Higher Education Center, National City (619) 216-6675
Higher Education Center, Otay Mesa (619) 216-6773
Human Resources (619) 482-6475
Library (619) 482-6490
School of Counseling & Personal Development (619) 482-6485
School of Languages & Humanities (619) 482-6545